Flying Fifteen International

The Original Sportsboat

  Boat Number Builder Material Comments Measurement Date Name(s) Successes  
             
  IRL 501 Gilmore Wood   19-Jun-62 Snowgoose    
  GBR 502 Baggot     23 Apr 69 Slipstream II    
  GBR 503 Chippendale Wood Chip 2 31 Jan 62 Fidget    
  GBR 504 Chippendale     30 Jan 62 Chaos
 or Family Fun
 or Finesse
   
  GBR 505 Chippendale     31 Jan 62 Ffigleaff 1st Scots ’62
 2nd GBR ’63
 1st GBR Nthns ’65
 1st GBR Nthns ’66
 
  GBR 506 Copeland Composite   24 Jun 63 Norsaga    
  GBR 507 Copeland     12 Jun 63 West Wind II
 or Ffanatic
 or Lady Louise
 or Ffroth
   
  GBR 508 Richardson     3-Mar-62 Nefertiti
 or Maybee
   
  GBR 509 Chippendale / Wyche & Coppock Wood   6 Jul 62 Gipsy
 or Ffreebie
   
  GBR 510 Ayr Eng & Construction     9 Jul 62 Firefox
 or Fiesta
   
  GBR 511 Copeland     21 Apr 62 Euffamism
or Ffreckles
or Ladyhawke II
   
  GBR 512 Copeland     25-Apr-62 Bluebird    
  GBR 513 Far Western Boat     31-Jul-62 Ffizzle II    
  GBR 514 Medina Wood   18-Jun-62 Fly Fifer    
  GBR 515 Medina / Lightfoot     18-Jun-62 Spitfire
 or Flying Spray
   
  GBR 516 Chippendale Wood   16-Apr-62 Tio Pepe
 or Quaker Girl
   
  GBR 517 Chippendale     1-Dec-62 Ffrienship
 or Inconstant
 or John’s Folly
   
  GBR 518 Chippendale     9-Jul-62 Excalibar
 or Tracey II
 or Ceegeebees
 or Horizontal Lil
   
  IRL 519 Adams     26-May-63 Kosfi    
  IRL 520 Workmen     7-May-63 Kimar
 or Allanah
   
  IRL 521 Gracey     23-May-63 Carosel
 or Felcucca
 or Dolphin
   
  IRL 522 Adams     23-May-63 Eye of the Wind
 or Fresnel
 or Taurispeechi
   
  USA 523     Total Loss   Freeazaire II    
  GBR 524 Chippendale     16-Apr-62 Falena    
  GBR 525 Miller     8-Jun-62 Dusty    
  GBR 526 Chippendale     17-Jul-63 Neffa Neffa    
  GBR 527         Felucca
 or M1J Too
 or Tiffoon
 or Funder and
Frightening
   
  GBR 528 Medina     1-Jan-62 Foxtrot    
  GBR 529 Mazzoni     27-May-62 Altair
 or Ffandango
2nd Wellington ’67  
  GBR 530 Chippendale Wood Chip 2 14-Jun-62 Pampero 3rd GBR Nthns ’73  
  GBR 531 Chippendale     12-Jul-63 Zuleika II    
  GBR 532 Crossley     2-Feb-64 Phaeton    
  GBR 533 Chippendale     5-Jul-62 Alffa
 or Fidelity
 or Toffee
   
  NZL 534 Atkinson     30-Jul-65 Flamingo III    
  NZL 535 Jackson     10-Feb-64 Ffoxhound    
  AUS 536 Jackson     22-Feb-64 Ffirefly    
  NZL 537         Prelude    
  NZL 538 Mason & Coop     22-Feb-64 Kestrel 2nd Wellington ’65
1st Canterbury ’66
 
  NZL 539 Scully Wood   20-Feb-64 Ffelicity 1st Wellington ’63
1st NZL ’64
1st Wellington ’65
1st Wellington ’66
1st Wellington ’67
1st Wellington ’68
 
  NZL 540 Scully / Hursthouse Wood   10-Jun-65 Ffirebird 1st Auckland ’63
 1st Auckland ’64
 2nd Auckland ’66
 2nd Auckland ’67
 3rd Auckland ’68
 3rd Auckland ’69
 
  NZL 541         Fryslan
 or Sylvia
   
  NZL 542 Sutherland   QAT 20-Feb-64 Pterodactylus Quinze
 or Salad Days
   
  NZL 543 Oliver     10-Feb-67 Helena
 or Ffluff III
   
  IRL 544 Russell     31-May-62 Fury V
 or Golden Eagle
   
  GBR 545 Lloyd Marine     20-Apr-63 Fasta    
  QAT 546 Copeland       Fawziya    
  AUS 547 Hinkley   Total Loss 22-Mar-68 Hurrica    
  AUS 548 Hinkley     24-Nov-77 Me Too
 or Orpheus
 or Ophias
 or Kynance
   
  AUS 549         Lorre    
  AUS 550 Shand Wood   1970 Ffalanger 1st Vic ’63  
  AUS 551 Shand Wood   1971 Erica    
  ZIM 552 Copeland     8-Sep-62 Fleeting Fawn    
  GBR 553 Chippendale     29-Jul-62 Ffrisky Pisky
 or Davina
 or Iffy
   
  GBR 554 Chippendale Wood   11-Aug-62 Golden Eagle    
  GBR 555 Chippendale Wood   6-Jul-62 Firebird    
  NZL 556         Intrepid    
  NZL 557 Wooffindin     11-Feb-64 Starfire    
  NZL 558 Bacon       Te Atua 1st NZL ’63  
  NZL 559         Ffidelis
 or TeTahi
   
  NZL 560 Synott & Spencer     20-Feb-64 Ffandango III 2nd NZL ’66
 2nd NZL ’67
 1st NZL ’68
 2nd NZL West Coast ’68
 2nd Wellington ’68
 
  NZL 561 Shepheard     23-Jun-66 Ffaylene
 or Eleven Fifteen
   
  NZL 562         Flot’s'm    
  NZL 563         Red Witch
 or Fleur
2nd Canterbury ’66
 3rd Canterbury ’68
 
  NZL 564 Jackson Wood     Flame II
 or Fleur
1st=NZL ’62
 1st Auckland ’62
 
  NZL 565 Alan Williams     18-Feb-64 Ffoxglove 1st Auckland ’66  
  GBR 566 Chippendale Wood   13-Feb-62 Yandy Ffour 2nd GBR Sthns ’68  
  AUS 567         Doondoo    
  IRL 568 Chippendale     9-Apr-63 Vega 3rd GBR ’74
 GBR Owners Cup ’77
 3rd IRL ’77
 1st Nats ’78
 GBR Owners Cup ’78
 1st Northern IRL ’78
 
  IRL 569 Chippendale / Beare     23-Mar-63 Beaver    
  AUS 570         Helene    
  AUS 571 Hinkley     14-Jul-73 Avenger V
 or Senget II
 or Enterprise IV
 or Jon F
   
  AUS 572 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Molly-O IV
 or Bensaya
 or Berjaya
1st Aus ’63  
  QAT 573 Copeland       Fayrouz    
  AUS 574         Bella Donna
 or Fesant Plucker
   
  AUS 575         Seaweed 1st Vic ’62  
  AUS 576         Vingilot
 or Julia
 or Sandgroper
   
  AUS 577 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Feather II 3rd NSW ’67  
  AUS 578 Hinkley     6-Dec-69 Trio
 or Matape
 or Deeban
 or 2EYS
   
  AUS 579     Total Loss   Kiraibi    
  AUS 580         Lorelei    
  AUS 581 McMahon     15-Jun-74 Assegai    
  AUS 582              
  AUS 583         Currawong    
  AUS 584     Total Loss   Sina    
  AUS 585 Maizey       Merle 1st Vic ’64
 3rd Vic ’68
 
  NZL 586 Vause     20-Feb-64 Ffarina 1st Wellington ’64
 2nd NZL ’65
 
  NZL 587         Ffrith    
  NZL 588 Vincent     23-Jun-66 Phffht    
  NZL 589         Taranui    
  NZL 590         Fanfare 2nd Canterbury ’67  
  NZL 591 Atkinson     1-Dec-63 Ffinisterre    
  GBR 592         Shaft of Light    
  NZL 593 Bullock     14-Feb-64 Pirangi    
  NZL 594         Ffan’tasy 3rd Canterbury ’67
 2nd Canterbury ’68
 
  NZL 595 Atkinson     21-Feb-64 Ffaraway    
  NZL 596 Franecivic Wood   19-Oct-64 Ffanfare II 2nd Auckland ’68  
  597 Far Western Boat Co   Aden 31-Mar-63 Blue Fox    
  GBR 598 Chippendale     13-Jun-86 Fflare    
  USA 599 Mikel / Wilson   California 25-Oct-63 Footloose    
  GBR 600 Richardson     23-Dec-62 Ffreebooter 3rd GBR Nthns ’70  
  GBR 601 Chippendale     24-Mar-68 Dark Horse
 or Wagtail
   
  CAN 602 Chippendale   USA 19-Jan-63 Joanne
 or Mary D
 or Wetskins
   
  GBR 603 Chippendale     5-Apr-63 Sfforzando
 or Bigger Stickers and The Romans
   
  GBR 604   Wood Burnt 10-Jun-63 Fflying Swan    
  GBR 605 Copeland     8-Apr-63 Ffauria    
  GBR 606 Copeland     2-Mar-63 Flying Enterprise II    
  JAM 607 Copeland     30-Mar-63 Foolishness    
  USA 608 Copeland   Connecticut   Flim Flam
 or Miki
   
  GBR 609 Taylor     6-Aug-63 Splinter 2nd IRL ’72  
  GBR 610 Cowes Boatbuilding Wood   20-Aug-65 Nymph    
  GBR 611 Halmatic     24-Jun-63 Fettler
 or Ffram
   
  GBR 612 Shepherd     16-Sep-63 Jess    
  GBR 613 Boundford, Nairobi     23-Nov-69 Debutante
 or Flying Machine
   
  HKG 614 Whampoa Dock     1-Oct-63 Fei Yin    
  GBR 615 Hutton (Burntisland)     20-May-63 Stag
 or Mermaid
 or This One Measures
1st Scots ’68  
  GBR 616 Chippendale Wood Total Loss 4-Jun-63 Flip Flop    
  GBR 617 Chippendale Wood   10-May-63 Fettercairn
 or Nancy L.
 or Ffredde
 or Klipspringer
 or Adrenalin
 or Fee Fee
3rd GBR Classic ’98
2nd GBR Nthns Classic '03
3rd GBR Inlands Classic '03
3rd GBR Classic '04
1st GBR Nthns Classic '04
1st GBR Inlands Classic '04
1st GBR Scots Classic '04
1st GBR Inlands Classic '05
 
  GBR 618 Chippendale Wood   4-Apr-63 Alice
 or Flying Fiddler
   
  AUS 619 David Hinkley   Fitted with cuddy   Schuss
 or Moy
 or Aeolus V
   
  GBR 620 Chippendale Composite   6-May-63 Ffolette
 or Fidge
   
  IRL 621 Chippendale   Total Loss 6-Jun-63 Pavlova    
  CAN 622         Loon    
  IRL 623 Chippendale   Total Loss 2-Jun-70 Slalom
 or Old Fflame
   
  GBR 624 Print     2-May-63 Fforader 3rd GBR Sthns ’70  
  SUI 625 Far Western Boat Co     6-Aug-63 Jolie Brise    
  GBR 626 Far Western Boat Co     11-May-63 Lady Emma    
  GBR 627 Chippendale / Roberts     26-Jul-63 Vamoose 1st Scots ’63
1st GBR ’64
1st GBR Nthns ’64
1st Scots ’64
1st Scots ’65
3rd Scots ’67
2nd Scots ’70
3rd GBR Nthns ’74
GBR Owners Cup ’76
2nd Scots ’76
 
  IRL 628 Russell     12-Jun-63 Flying Wild 3rd GBR Nthns ’63  
  USA 629 Copeland   Conneticut        
  GBR 630 Chippendale Wood   22-Jun-63 Escape
 or Moonraker
   
  GBR 631 Shepherd     9-Apr-63 Vim    
  GBR 632 Shepherd     31-May-63 Chantarella    
  USA 633 Chippendale   Conneticut
 Total Loss
20-Jun-63 Freeazaire III
 or Four Flusher
   
  GBR 634 Costello / Reid     4-Sep-63 Ffareida    
  AUT 635     GBR   Mithrander    
  GBR 636 Drew     20-Nov-64 Abigail    
  GBR 637 Far Western Boat Co     6-Aug-63 Falfox
 or Mrs Frequently
   
  AUS 638 Crabbe   Total Loss   Salamander II
 or Salamanda
   
  AUS 639 Phillips     27-Feb-64 Sabre II    
  AUS 640         Simit 3rd WA ’66  
  AUS 641         Salome    
  AUS 642 Amos     2-Mar-64 Ffiona
 or Fuego
 or Freya
 or Frega
1st WA ’62  
  GBR 643 Print   Total Loss 27-Jul-63 Firedance    
  GBR 644 Copeland     12-Aug-63 Ffun    
  GBR 645 Copeland Grp   23-Sep-63 Flying Machine
 or Ffysic
 or Red Wine
   
  GBR 646 Chippendale Wood   23-Sep-63 Old Beauty
 or Sstutter
3rd GBR Sthns ’66
3rd GBR Sthns ’68
 
  GBR 647 Burgess / Watson Wood   20-Aug-66 September Song    
  NZL 648 Armit     5-Sep-72 Windson
 or Windsor
 or Scotfree
   
  NZL 649 Firby     5-Feb-65 Ffiona
 or Fantasie
   
  NZL 650 Atkinson Wood   22-Aug-65 Ffingal    
  NZL 651     Destroyed 1989   Karen II
 or Fferrettfly
   
  NZL 652 Bacon     6-Dec-64 Te Arahi 3rd Wellington ’65  
  NZL 653     Destroyed 1986   Liza
 or Affrancher
   
  NZL 654 Stone     28-Feb-69 Fflirt    
  NZL 655         Delphin
 or Frisia
3rd NZL ’65  
  NZL 656 Bunker     1-Dec-66 The Fast Lady    
  NZL 657         Flying Faith
 or Fretful
   
  NZL 658         Ffrivol
 or Seriff
   
  NZL 659         Ffranda    
  AUS 660 Hinkley     17-Mar-68 Frisky    
  AUS 661         Estraw
 or Pegasus
 or Nicole
3rd Aus ’68  
  AUS 662         Vagabond II    
  AUS 663         Bookiera 1st NSW ’63
1st Aus ’64
1st NSW ’64
1st NSW ’65
 
  AUS 664         Athene
 or White Ocean
 or Dane
 or Wobbegong
   
  GBR 665 Chippendale Wood   23-Sep-63 Eureka    
  GBR 666 Richardson Wood   14-Dec-63 Ffrodo
 or Pauline
 or Frood
   
  667 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden        
  668 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden        
  669 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden        
  670 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden        
  GBR 671 Chippendale Wood   2-Jun-64 Florin
 or Nevados
 or Marbella
3rd GBR ’72
1st North IRL ’77
GBR Owners Cup ’79
1st GBR Classic 2002
1st IRL Classic 2002
2nd Classic Inter 2003
1st GBR Classic 2003
 
  GBR 672 Copeland     23-Apr-64 F-Escargot
 or Escapade II
   
  GBR 673 Copeland     23-Apr-64 Greenfly    
  QAT 674 Copeland            
  JAM 675 Copeland     12-Jul-64 Woodpecker 1st JAM ’66
1st JAM ’67
 
  RSA 676 Copeland   Rebuilt 1976 23-May-64
 27-Sep-76
Christine
 or Fair Flite
   
  GBR 677 Arrol     26-Apr-70 Lady Fair    
  SUI 678 Copeland       Nausikaa    
  IRL 679 Wyche & Coppock       Skidbladnir
 or Finn McCool
   
  IRL 680 Wyche & Coppock     1-Jun-64 Ffil the fluter
 or Ffraulein
   
  JAM 681         Suka Hati 1st JAM ’64
1st JAM ’65
3rd JAM ’66
2nd JAM ’67
 
  GBR 682 Robertson     27-Apr-64 Fidra    
  GBR 683 Shepherd     2-May-64 Silvretta
 or Tantalus
 or Dancer
   
  GBR 684 Costello / McNaught     8-Apr-64 Craffty    
  GBR 685 Costello     12-Apr-64 Ffab    
  GBR 686 Costello     12-May-64 Squirrel
 or Foto Finish
 or Farida
 or Ffurry Ffriend
   
  GBR 687 Costello     12-May-64 Kuruka    
  GBR 688              
  GBR 689              
  AUS 690 Hinkley     12-Jan-69 Cheri
 or Julia II
   
  AUS 691 Hinkley     11-Jan-69 Tawarri
 or Bullslip
   
  GBR 692         Arc-En-Ciel    
  GBR 693 Wyche & Coppock Wood   7-Apr-64 Vagabond
 or Fe Fo II
   
  GBR 694 Chippendale     15-Feb-64 Ffenian
 or Rusticans
   
  GBR 695 Richardson     12-Apr-64 Coppelia    
  IRL 696 Chippendale     9-Apr-64 Delphi    
  GBR 697 Richardson     12-Apr-64 Ffairwinds
 or Blondie
   
  GBR 698 Souter Wood   12-Jun-64 Mockingbird 2nd GBR Sthns ’64  
  GBR 699 Chippendale     9-Jun-64 Jumbo 1st Scots ’66
2nd GBR Nthns ’67
 
  USA 700         Free Flight    
  AUS 701         Spennia    
  AUS 702 Crabbe       Scheherazade    
  AUS 703 Hinkley     9-Dec-67 Flight 1st NSW ’66
3rd Aus ’67
 
  AUS 704         Mischief    
  AUS 705 Hinkley       Duchesse    
  AUS 706 Hinkley     24-Dec-68 Quartet 2nd NSW ’66
1st NSW ’67
2nd Aus ’68
1st NSW ’68
2nd Aus ’69
1st NSW ’69
1st NSW ’70
 
  GBR 707 Far Western Boat Co     24-Apr-64 Boeing
 or Maffew
 or Zeffer
   
  GBR 708 Holmes & Son     26-May-64 Serene    
  GBR 709 Holmes & Son     26-May-64 Ffalstaff    
  GBR 710 Holmes & Son     20-Aug-65 Ffray
 or Water Wizard
 or Goldeneye
   
  GBR 711              
  GBR 712              
  GBR 713              
  GBR 714 Tormentor     21-Oct-64 Clorinda
 or Maybury
   
  GBR 715       21-Oct-64 Manana    
  GBR 716 Chippendale     21-Mar-64 Sscare 3rd GBR Sthns ’65
 2nd GBR Nthns ’66
 3rd GBR ’67
 1st=GBR Sthns ’67
 1st GBR Sthns ’68
 1st GBR Sthns ’69
 
  IRL 717 Russell     10-May-71 Wild Witch    
  GBR 718 Taylor     20-Nov-64 Sandpiper 3rd GBR ’69
 2nd GBR ’72
 GBR Owners Cup ’72
 GBR Owners Cup ’74
 
  GBR 719 Copeland     25-Jun-64 Enchantress    
  GBR 721 Copeland     5-Sep-64 Ffenella    
  IRL 722 Chippendale   Total Loss 18-Jul-64 Ffestino    
  723   Wood Zambia   Arrow IV    
  GBR 724 Richardson     3-Feb-65 Another Look    
  GBR 725 Cowes R.Cunningham     20-Jul-64 Fflippa
 or Margeurite
 or Saffire
 or Fflipper
   
  USA 726     Maine        
  USA 727     Maine        
  USA 728     Maine   E.J.    
  USA 729     Maine   Merry Marjorie    
  USA 730     Maine        
  GBR 731 Richardson     9-Jul-64 Cherita    
  IRL 732 Chippendale   Total Loss 17-Jan-65 Blue Angel    
  GBR 734 Burntisland     18-Aug-64 Tiki 3rd Scots ’74  
  AUS 735 Thomas Wood   1964 Southern Cross 1st WA ’64
 3rd Aus ’66
 1st WA ’67
 
  AUS 736 Cullity Timbers Wood   15-Oct-64 Pania
 or Saluki II
   
  AUS 737       12-Oct-64 Serena
 or Flower Power
   
  GBR 738 Robertson     20-Aug-65 Raffles
 or Fandango
   
  GBR 739 Wyche & Coppock     25-Aug-64 Water Rat II
 or Foggy Dew
   
  GBR 740 Print     28-Aug-64 Ffoenician    
  741     Zambia   Flying Fancy    
  AUS 743 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Frith
 or Moonraker
2nd NSW ’65
 3rd NSW ’68
 
  AUS 744         Cheetah    
  AUS 745 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Maggie G
 or Sally-Dee
   
  NZL 746         Ffleecha
 or Crisanda
   
  NZL 747 Jackson     30-Jun-65 Ffalcon II    
  NZL 748 Gough     14-Aug-66 Faerie Friend
 or Amorel
3rd Canterbury ’66  
  NZL 749 Warren   Destroyed 1995 27-Jun-66 Cimba 2nd Napier ’66  
  NZL 750         Froth II 1st Auckland ’67  
  NZL 751 Fraser     15-Apr-67 Kotuku
 or Danella
3rd NZL ’70
1st NZL East Coast ’70
1st Napier ’71
1st= Napier ’73
 
  NZL 752 McBennan     20-Oct-71 Ffun
 or Overdraft II
 or Oueroraft
1st Napier ’74  
  NZL 753 Fraser     15-Apr-67 Ffair Isle
 or Audrey Lucy
   
  NZL 754         Ffleetwind
 or Ffandango
1st NZL East Coast ’67
1st NZL West Coast ’68
 
  NZL 755         Solo    
  GBR 756 Wyche & Coppock     21-Oct-64 Tiger Lily    
  AUS 757   Glass sheaved Wood     Kareela    
  AUS 758 Hinkley     6-Dec-69 Ffive-Up
 or Enterprise III
   
  GBR 759 Richardson Wood   3-Feb-65 Flame 2nd GBR Classic 2001
1st GBR Classic 2006
 
  SUI 760 Copeland       Triton III    
  AUS 761 Shand Wood Boat used as the mould for the future Shand Mk 1 Oct-64 Relience
 or Cherita
 or Mulloka
 or Matilda
1st Vic ’65
1st Vic ’67
 
  AUS 762         Nemesis    
  AUS 763              
  AUS 764 Mouldcraft Wood   7-Dec-64 Mirage 2nd Aus ’65
3rd Aus ’69
 
  AUS 765 Mouldcraft Wood   Dec-64 Veladare    
  AUS 766         Galatea III    
  AUS 767 Mouldcraft Wood   1964 Sequoia
 or Yankee II
   
  AUS 768       12-Oct-66 Classic III
 or Classic III’s Second Wind
2nd Aus ’66
2nd WA ’66
3rd WA ’67
 
  AUS 769 Mouldcraft Wood     Rijo    
  AUS 770 Mouldcraft Wood     Flying Falcon    
  AUS 771 Mouldcraft Wood   Oct-65 Tempest II    
  AUS 772 Mouldcraft Wood     Sea Biscuit
 or Yanuka
   
  AUS 773         Talisman    
  AUS 774 Wyatt       Derrilin 3rd Vic ’66  
  GBR 775 Wyche & Coppock     7-Jan-65 Samantha
 or Baby Yacht
   
  GBR 776 Souter     8-Jul-66 Atalanta    
  SUI 777 Copeland     14-Apr-65 Swanee    
  AUS 778       5-May-65      
  GER 779 Copeland     28-Jul-65 Stranger    
  USA 780 Copeland   California 4-Jan-65 Dracaena
 or Merry Belle
1st USA ’77
 1st USA ’78
 
  HKG 781 Copeland     22-Nov-63 FFaidee 2nd HKG ’67
2nd HKG ’70
1st HKG ’73
1st HKG ’74
1st HKG ’75
1st HKG ’76
 
  HKG 782 Copeland     19-Nov-65 FFeenix 1st HKG ’67  
  HKG 783 Copeland     12-Dec-65 Firecracker    
  HKG 784 Copeland     18-Sep-65 Flying Forties
 or Roaring 20
 or Free Flyer
1st HKG ’71  
  HKG 785 Copeland     15-Jul-65 Ffistle    
  GBR 786 Copeland     22-Mar-66 IXL II
 or Flying Picket
 or Bella
 or Blue Pencil
   
  HKG 787 Copeland     14-Oct-66 Flying Ciel    
  HKG 788 Copeland     4-Oct-65 Rosita    
  HKG 789 Copeland     14-Oct-66 Halff Penny
 or Ffoebe
 or Felix
   
  HKG 790 Hiptimco     14-Oct-66 Fforth Witha
 or Shangria La
   
  HKG 791 Hiptimco     28-Oct-66 Me Jane
 or Firefly
1st HKG ’81  
  HKG 792 Hiptimco     28-Oct-66 Kharisma
 or Miss Danemark
1st HKG ’65
3rd HKG ’67
1st HKG ’69
1st HKG ’70
 
  GBR 793 Wyche & Coppock     2-Mar-65 Palinurus
 or Yum Yum
   
  AUS 794 Gordon Wood   12-Dec-65 Coolalie 2nd WA ’68  
  AUS 795 Bowden Wood   12-Oct-65 Somali    
  AUS 796 Phillips Wood   16-Oct-65 Shiraz
 or Strife
 or Shiralee
1st WA ’70  
  GBR 797 Souter     17-May-65 Golden Dream Machine
 or Sabre
 or Braveheart
 or Sarre
   
  GBR 798 Richardson     3-Feb-65 Phantom
 or Fathers Frolic
 or Blue Streak
 or Brief Encounter
 or Fathers Folly
1st Classic International '03
3rd GBR Sthns Classic '06
 
  GBR 799 Wyche & Coppock     12-May-65 Tegwaan II    
  ESP 800 Copeland     24-Apr-65 Ffundador    
  GBR 801 Chippendale     23-Mar-65 Windward 2nd GBR Sthns ’65
 2nd GBR Nthns ’65
 3rd GBR Nthns ’66
 2nd GBR Nthns ’71
 
  USA 802     Texas        
  GBR 803 Richardson     23-May-65 Wuff
 or Caromar
   
  SUI 804 Copeland Composite     Lias    
  SUI 805 Copeland     4-Oct-65 Ffloch    
  SUI 806 Copeland            
  GBR 807 Copeland     30-Apr-65 Foxglove
 or Piglet
   
  USA 808 Copeland   California 1-Oct-65 McDuff 1st USA ’75  
  USA 809 Copeland   Conneticut 24-Sep-65 Bobolink    
  GBR 810 Copeland     15-Jun-75 Maybury
 or Blue Charmer
 or Lady Lew
 or Fabella
   
  GBR 811 Copeland     5-Dec-65 Catcher
 or Ffiona II
   
  GBR 812 Copeland     30-May-65 Smoothy
 or Quink
 or Ffidji
 or Windward Rowles
   
  GBR 813 Copeland     14-May-65 Jamar
 or Sir T
 or Fa’Ika
 or Puff
   
  GBR 814 Copeland     2-Apr-65 Ffarfetched
 or Facile
   
  GBR 815 Copeland     2-Jun-65 Fly Falutin
 or Miss Elaineeus
   
  GBR 816 Wyche & Coppock     25-Jun-68 Fframpi
 or Eala Bahn
   
  GBR 817 Chippendale     1-Dec-65 Shiofra
 or ffidippedes
   
  GBR 818 Taylor     26-Oct-65 Striker    
  AUS 819         Gazelle II    
  ZIM 820         Katrina    
  ZIM 821         Festina    
  GBR 822 Deay     31-Jul-65 Fancy Free
 or Footprint
 or Fiddle Faddle
   
  GBR 823 Wyche & Coppock     25-Mar-65 The Owl and The Pussycat
 or Priscilla
 or Freedom
   
  GBR 824 Souter     14-May-65 Labrador    
  GBR 825 Miller     18-Aug-65 Misty
 or Fformentor
   
  GBR 826 Mazzoni     26-Jul-65 Sygnus 3rd GBR Nthns ’65  
  GBR 827 J.Leuchars     1-Jul-65 Fuiay
 or Temptress
   
  GBR 828 Burntisland     8-Jul-65 Tosh Too
 or Raphills
   
  GBR 829 Weir     9-Jul-65 Kinkie    
  GBR 830 Clark (Burntisland)     21-Mar-82 Castanet
 or Rosalin
   
  GBR 831 McGregor Chippendale     9-Jun-65 Ailsa
 or Ffaerder
 Sulvez
 or Beryl the Peril
1st GBR Nthns ’67  
  GBR 832 Lyon     1-Jul-65 Ffidra    
  GBR 833 Wyche & Coppock     1-Jul-65 Quatorze Encore
 or B-B-T
 or Rat-Bag
   
  GBR 834 Richardson     2-Jul-65 Eftee
 or Fingal
1st Scots ’72
1st Scots ’73
2nd Scots ’74
 
  GBR 835 GMach / Medina Yacht Co     24-Jul-65 Ffrivolity
 or Jolieboi
   
  IRL 836 Russell     8-Jun-66 Wild Venture    
  NZL 837 Bacon Wood   30-Mar-69 Amber 3rd Wellington ’67
 2nd NZL ’68
 
  NZL 838         Fulmar II
 or Ffury
   
  NZL 839         Firebrand
 or Ffonecian
   
  NZL 840 Compton Smith     27-Jun-66 C-Du
 or Ffain
   
  NZL 841 Munro     17-Feb-70 Ffagan    
  NZL 842 Arthur / Jennings     16-Sep-73 Foxy Lady    
  NZL 843 Cato   Destroyed 1989 15-Jul-75 Christina    
  NZL 844 Black     26-Aug-75 Ffledermaus 1st Napier ’66
1st Napier ’67
 
  NZL 845 Thorpe   Total Loss 27-Jun-66 Wakahau
 or The Hustler
3rd Napier ’67  
  NZL 846 Coulam     27-Jun-66 Vendetta
 or Ffern
 or Fleece
   
  NZL 847 Black     27-Jun-71 Ffoffity 3rd Napier ’66
2nd NZL East Coast ’68
2nd Napier ’68
2nd NZL East Coast ’69
 
  NZL 848 Thomson     10-Mar-67 Ffillie 2nd Napier ’67
1st NZL East Coast ’68
3rd Napier ’68
 
  NZL 849 Fraser     27-Jun-66 Ffidra    
  NZL 850 Jackson     27-Oct-66 Waitatua
 or Ffiasco
1st Napier ’68
1st NZL East Coast ’69
1st NZL ’71
1st NZL ’73
 
  NZL 851 Hood     10-Dec-66 Aphradite
 or Aphrodite
 or Felony
 or Flying Forties
   
  NZL 852 Jackson   USA   Sea Goon    
  NZL 853 Wyche & Coppock     5-Jun-64 Rhythm 1st Canterbury ’67
1st Canterbury ’68
1st NZL ’69
1st Canterbury ’69
1st Canterbury ’70
1st Canterbury ’71
1st Canterbury ’72
 
  NZL 854         Adios
 or Adios Amigos
   
  NZL 855 Fleischl     4-Oct-71 Fidelio    
  NZL 856 Moss     22-May-67 Hound Dog
 or Better Than Sex
   
  GBR 857 Wyche & Coppock     25-Sep-65 Flotsam
 or Flying Fanden
   
  GBR 858 S.R.M.Dixon     20-Apr-66 Viking    
  GBR 859 Chippendale     7-Jul-67 Saracen    
  AUS 860 Mouldcraft     16-Dec-66 Sinad
 or Winsome
 or Freedom
 or Fiona II
 or Sahiba
 or Old Man Emu
3rd NSW ’65  
  AUS 861 Crabbe Wood   22-Oct-77 Scaramouche
 or Nicole
 or Saffron
1st WA ’65
1st WA ’73
 
  AUS 862 Crabbe Wood   12-Oct-65 Budilow
 or Aeolian
2nd WA ’67
3rd WA ’68
 
  AUS 863 Smith/Philips Wood   22-Nov-67 Saba
 or Shogun
1st Aus ’66
1st WA ’66
 
  AUS 864         Albany    
  AUS 865 Calais Wood   5-Jan-67 Solveig    
  NED 866         Shamrock II    
  AUS 867 Shand Wood   Dec-69 Rosarusika
 or Molly-O V
3rd AUS ’65
2nd Vic ’66
 
  AUS 868 Mouldcraft   Modified 21-Dec-65 Ffidelity
 or Gucci Goo
1st Aus ’65
1st Vic ’66
2nd Vic ’68
 
  AUS 869     Total Loss ?   Petite    
  AUS 870 Mouldcraft     1970 Samantha    
  AUS 871 Mouldcraft     1965 Sirocco    
  AUS 872         Don Juan    
  AUS 873         Tambo    
  AUS 874 Mouldcraft     8-Mar-68 Legend    
  AUS 875 Mouldcraft     5-Oct-67 Ceeba
 or Ffink
   
  AUS 876 Nuenhoffer     5-Nov-65 Alinta
 or Deborah Ann
   
  AUS 877         Flying Pirate II    
  AUS 878 Mouldcraft       Wimoweh
 or Kingfisher
1st Aus ’67  
  IRL 879 Chippendale   Total Loss 1-Feb-66 Uno    
  GBR 880 Wyche & Coppock     15-Dec-65 Bianco    
  GBR 881 Richardson     7-Jan-66 Leda
 or Fulla Ffun
 or Beau Belle
   
  AUS 882              
  AUS 883              
  AUS 884              
  AUS 885         Kon Tiki    
  AUS 886         Samantha    
  AUS 887 Hinkley       Wolverine    
  AUS 888         Zodiaque
 or Astra
   
  AUS 889         Solandra    
  AUS 890         Tarrabah    
  AUS 891         Shangri-la
 or Nicole
   
  AUS 892 Patterson     6-Jan-67 Spindrifft    
  AUS 893 Patterson     21-Jan-67 Jolly Rodger    
  GBR 894 Halmatic / Crossley     28-Sep-68 Blue Mist    
  GBR 895 Evans   Total Loss 6-Dec-66 Emma Marion    
  GBR 896 Finigan     26-May-66 15 Men and a Dead Man’s Chest
 or Finnigan’s Wake
   
  GBR 897 Souter       Mohawk
 or Oyster Catcher
   
  GBR 898 Wyche & Coppock     5-Apr-66 How Bout Dat    
  GBR 899 Wyche & Coppock     22-Apr-68 Jetsam    
  GBR 900 Baker     25-Mar-66 Black Swan
 or Flying Swan
 or Ffloccus
   
  GBR 901 Wyche & Coppock     11-May-66 Pierre Nico    
  GBR 902 Wyche & Coppock Composite   22-Apr-66 Snark
 or Inclination
 or ColdFFeet
   
  GBR 903 Richardson     31-Mar-66 Domino    
  GBR 904 Wyche & Coppock     17-Feb-66 Aeolus    
  GBR 905 Copeland     12-May-66 Periwinkle    
  GBR 906 Copeland     15-Mar-65 Mary Jane
 or Puffer
   
  GBR 907 Copeland     24-May-66 Shadow    
  GBR 908 Copeland     12-Apr-66 Ffabiane    
  GBR 909 Souter   First FF with self draining cockpit 4-Jun-66 Buccaneer    
  GBR 910 Copeland     15-Feb-66 Jenwin
 or Derwent
   
  GBR 911 Copeland     15-Feb-66 Sea Bounty    
  GBR 912 Copeland     6-Apr-66 Namu    
  GBR 913 Copeland     24-Jun-66 Fusspot
 or Efficacious
   
  GBR 914 Wyche & Coppock Composite   21-Jun-66 Fflavia    
  GBR 915 Copeland     12-Apr-66 Ffiddle    
  GBR 916 Souter     25-Aug-67 Sionnach
 or Ffishhawk
 or Ffoxy
   
  GBR 917   GRP   13-Jun-70 Drumbeat    
  GBR 918 Shepherd     20-Jul-66 Fresco    
  GBR 919 Taylor     7-Apr-67 Faux Pas
 or Apache
   
  GBR 920 Wyche & Coppock     3-May-66 Favorita
 or Tina
   
  GBR 921 Morris     17-Apr-66 Jester    
  GBR 922 Halmatic / Adams     4-May-66 Ffumper
 or Sungara
 or Artffull
   
  GBR 923 Gmach (Ashford Marine)     20-Jan-68 Fu Fu
 or Duende
   
  GBR 924 Wyche & Coppock     15-Jul-66 Ffascination II
 or Ffathom
   
  GBR 925 Wyche & Coppock     23-Aug-66 La-La    
  GBR 926 Souter     26-Jun-66 Pippa II
 or Caractacus
   
  GBR 927 Wyche & Coppock Composite   2-Sep-66 Ffinicola
 or Cara Mia
 or Olympia IV
   
  GBR 928 Wyche & Coppock Composite   12-Aug-66 Wombling Free
 or Friedel Craft
 or Deranne
 or Flaneur
   
  AUS 929 Crabbe Wood   1966 Ffelice 1st WA ’68  
  AUS 930 Thomas     6-Jan-67 Jedda V
 or Shillelagh
   
  AUS 931 Crabbe Wood   28-Oct-67 Solent
 or Firebird
   
  AUS 932 Crabbe Wood   15-Oct-67 Sequin    
  AUS 933              
  PNG 934         Endlich    
  AUS 935 Shand GRP Mk 1 30-Aug-80 Amalffi
 or Ffrigga
   
  AUS 936         Pandora
 or Blue Jacket
 or Shere Khan
   
  AUS 937 Mouldcraft       Francesca    
  AUS 938 Mouldcraft       Penola    
  AUS 939 Mouldcraft     Nov-67 Boanerges    
  AUS 940 Thompson     Nov-81 Windswept    
  AUS 941 Maizey     Dec-66 Merle II
 or Maid Marion
   
  AUS 942 Shand GRP Mk 2 Jan-85 Jolly Rodger
 or Scorpio
 or Optimist
   
  AUS 943 Webber     1967 Cabarita    
  AUS 944 Mouldcraft     Nov-67 Blue
 or Emma
 or Goose
2nd Aus ’67
2nd Vic ’67
 
  AUS 945 Mouldcraft       Frenzy
 or Mayde
   
  AUS 946 Chisolm     Feb-71 Flight III 1st Aus ’72
1st GBR ’73
1st Aus ’73
 
  AUS 947         Ushuaia    
  AUS 948 Mouldcraft       High Hopes    
  AUS 949         Esther   or
Conversation Piece
   
  AUS 950 Thomas     1971 Bewitched
 or Lelant
   
  AUS 951 Murray     1967 Filibuster    
  AUS 952 Mouldcraft     1967 Diholina    
  AUS 953         Amalffi
 or Josephine
 or Skyfish
   
  AUS 954         The Demon
 or Sina-Lua
   
  AUS 955         Vivace    
  AUS 956 Pearson     Feb-77      
  AUS 957 Ashley     1972 Grouse
 or Pamela III
   
  AUS 958 Shand GRP Mk 1 Feb-79 Affray    
  AUS 959 Mouldcraft     18-Aug-73 Fit Heach Ban
 or Haggis
   
  AUS 960 Shand GRP Mk 1 Dec-75 Fforever 1st NZL ’70  
  AUS 961 Shand GRP Mk 1 Dec-68 Reliance II 1st Aus ’68
1st Vic ’68
1st Aus ’69
1st Aus ’70
1st Vic ’70
1st Aus ’71
 
  AUS 962 Shand GRP Mk 1 1969 Aphrodite II    
  AUS 963 Shand GRP Mk 1 8-Dec-73 Virginia G    
  AUS 964 Shand GRP Modified Mk 1 1964 Eff
 or Implusive
 or The Demon
   
  AUS 965 Dulmison       Ponce de Tigre
 or Kokomo
2nd NSW ’68
2nd NSW ’71
 
  AUS 966 Dulmison     25-May-68 Hanica II
 or Calemander
   
  AUS 967 Dulmison     25-May-68 Abanda    
  AUS 968 Mouldcraft     1968 Saga II    
  AUS 969 Mouldcraft     Dec-69 Mariah    
  AUS 970 Shand/Keir GRP Wood Deck Mk 1 24-Nov-77 Lightning    
  AUS 971              
  AUS 972 Mouldcraft/Shand     Oct-70 Rapide    
  AUS 973         Dominique    
  AUS 974              
  AUS 975 Hinckley     11-Jan-69 Enterprise V
 or Je-Ru-Pa
 or Tara
3rd NSW ’66  
  AUS 976         Ffay    
  NZL 977 Plastiglas     18-Sep-74 Ffilosoffy 3rd NZL ’66
3rd NZL ’67
 
  NZL 978 Plastiglas     24-Jan-68 Tamarikihau    
  NZL 979         Fflyaway    
  NZL 980         Ffinlandis
 or Finlandia
   
  NZL 981         Seawife    
  NZL 982         Tornado
 or Sultan
   
  NZL 983              
  NZL 984         Dorothy G    
  NZL 985 Wanganui     4-Oct-73 Ffarah
 or Fabiola
   
  NZL 986         Fleur De Lis 3rd NZL East Coast ’68  
  NZL 987         Tempus Fugit    
  NZL 988         Pandora II    
  NZL 989 Bakker     2-Feb-71 Frisia II    
  NZL 990 Smith     2-Feb-72 Ffiffi
Black FFern
   
  NZL 991 Craddock     22-Jan-74 Ragamuffin
 or Serendipity
2nd Auckland ’69
2nd NZL ’71
1st Auckland ’71
1st NZL East Coast ’71
1st NZL ’72
1st Auckland ’72
1st NZL East Coast ’72
 
  NZL 992 Kendrick     30-Sep-72 Te Tahi    
  NZL 993 Watters     5-Jun-71 Pussyffoot    
  NZL 994         Inferno    
  NZL 995         Penelope    
  NZL 996         Tatanui II
 or Fforever
1st NZL ’70
1st Auckland ’70
3rd NZL ’71
 
  HKG 997 Hiptimco     28-Oct-66 Flying Dutchman    
  HKG 998 Hiptimco     10-Apr-67 Sandpiper 2 1st HKG ’77  
  HKG 999 Copeland       Ffionulla    
  HKG 1000 Hiptimco     20-Apr-67 ff 1000 1st HKG ’72  
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Useful Links

,