Flying Fifteen International

The Original Sportsboat

    National Champions - New Zealand                  
  The winner is awarded the Wilkin - Anderson Half Model                  
  Year No. Name Helm Crew                  
  1962-63 98 & 564 Pinkie
 Flame II
S. A. Mason
 F. Kerr
                   
  1963-64 558 Te Atua J. S. Bacon                    
  1964-65 539 ffelicity J. F. Fuller                    
  1965-66 98 Pinkie S. A. Mason                    
  1966-67 98 Pinkie S. A. Mason                    
  1967-68 98 Pinkie S. A. Mason                    
  1968-69 560 ffandango M. G. Spencer                    
  1969-70 853 Rhythm G. Moore                    
  1970-71 996 fforever J. Webber                    
  1971-72 850 Waitatua J. C. Macky                    
  1972-73 991 Ragamuffin P. Craddock                    
  1973-74 850 Waitatua T. Macky                    
  1974-75 1232 Phileas Fogg R Craddock                    
  1975-76 1232 Phileas Fogg R Craddock T. Hammond                  
  1976-77 1225n Nefertiti J. Potter F. Johnson                  
  1977-78 2028 Phileas Fogg ll R. Craddock C. Stewart                  
  1978-79 2030 ffestus B. Finlayson I. Norrie                  
  1979-80 492 Fred Farkles K Chappell M. Ure                  
  1980-81 2042 Twenty Forty Two A. Ballintine T. Alexander                  
  1981-82 2735 Turbocharged J. McCann (UK) W. Bassett (UK)                  
  1982-83 2634 Rantan M. McPhail M. Sinclair                  
  1983-84 2709 Quarter Past Three Graham Wiig David Zorn                  
  1984-85 2634 Rantan Mike McPhail Brian Lamb                  
  1985-86 2779 Skinfflint B. Finlayson M. Ure                  
  1986-87 3079 Sniffer R. Craddock D. Zorn                  
  1987-88 3087 Ffair Enuff Allan Ballintine Roger Davies                  
  1988-89 3169 Skinfull B Finlayson G. Robinson                  
  1989-90 3167 Different Priorities John Weston Trudy Weston                  
  1990-91 3302 Shot in the Dark J. Weston M. Smith                  
  1991-92 3172 Furthermore R. Craddock S. Cunnold                  
  1992-93 3187 Fast Foreward J Weston I. Purdie                  
  1993-94 3371 Whiffler R. Craddock S. Cunnold                  
  1994-95 3371 Whiffler R. Craddock S. Cunnold                  
  1995-96 3553 Father’s Folly R. Macalister R. Salthouse                  
  1996-97 3553 Father’s Folly R. Macalister R. Salthouse                  
  1997-98 3553 Father’s Folly R. Macalister R. Salthouse                  
  1998-99 3371 Whiffler R.Craddock A.Robinson                  
  1999-00 3551 Catinablenda J.Morrison G.Bowater                  
  2000-01 3094 Softly A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2001-02 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2002-03 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2003-04 3714 Jaffa Robbie Salthouse Dean Salthouse                  
  2004-05 AUS 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D. McAullay                  
  2005-06 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2006-07 3173 Ffanfare B.Bennett H.Bennett                  
  2007-08 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2008-09 3165 Just Magic John Leydon Sandra Williams                  
  2009-10 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2010-11 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2011-12 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2012-13 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2013-14 3840 Ffrenetic M. Gilbert J. Burgess                  
  2014-15 3739 Ffortune A.Goodmanson A.Rowlands                  
  2015-16 3840 Ffrenetic M. Gilbert J. Burgess                  
  2016-17 AUS3684 Defcon 1 M. Owen A. Reed                  
  2017-18 3840 Ffenetic M. Gilbert J. Burgess                  
  2018-19 3091 Business H. Percy S Pederson                  
  2019-20 3840 Ffrenetic M. Gilbert J. Burgess