Flying Fifteen International

The Original Sportsboat

    National Champions - Australia                        
    The winner is awarded the Coweslip Trophy
 donated by HRH Prince Philip
                       
                                   
  Year No. Name Helm Crew                        
  1963 369 Sheba A. Tregonning. P. Buchanan & R. Manser                        
  1964 574 Molly-O IV O.McCutcheon, A.McCutcheon & H.Proctor                        
  1965 633 Bookiera I.Downing, T.Lees & M.Dowling                        
  1966 868 Ffidelity R.Boynton I.Syme                        
  1967 363 Saba A. Trepanning E.Smith                        
  1968 878 Wimoweth J.Hanford C.Withers                        
  1969 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand                        
  1970 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand                        
  1971 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand                        
  1972 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand                        
  1973 946 Flight III J.A.Calvert-Jones D.Gibson                        
  1974 1373 Taurus G.Mason J.Mason                        
  1975 1711 Waffa One T.Macky J.Macky                        
  1976 1663 Relience III W.Shand E.Shand                        
  1977 1393 Secret Fifteen K.Jenyns A.Reynolds                        
  1978 1900 Gazelle G.Black I.Ritchie                        
  1979 1714 Eljay G.Lillingston B.Thornlie                        
  1980 1714 Eljay G.Lillingston A.Elliott                        
  1981 1367 Esjay G.Lillingston S.Batley                        
  1982 2246 Free'n'Easy G.Lillingston G.Totterdell                        
  1983 1724 Charisma R.Verco I.Lovell                        
  1984 1367 Esjay G.Lillingston M.McKenzie                        
  1985 2907 Ffloating Pound D. Skipworth G.Wells                        
  1986 2904 Gazelle V G.Black J.Anderson                        
  1987 2355 RuffeNuff G.Lillingston M.Green                        
  1988 3061 Hottatrot C.Villa S.Happ                        
  1989 3058 Just Add Water G.Alderson G.Lillingston                        
  1990 3058 Just Add Water G.Alderson W.Miller          
  1991 3308 Tuffa Gruffa J.Thomson R.VanVeenendaal                  
  1992 3095 Fiddle Dee Dee G.Lillingston M.Green                  
  1993 3443 Glamour Puss G.Alderson A.Harry                  
  1994 3239 Fifteen Carat P.Watson D.Stevens                  
  1995 3095 Fiddle Dee Dee G.Lillingston E.Repsevicius                  
  1996 3257 Think Big C.Rainey I.Rainey                  
  1997 3582 Crash Test Dummies G.Alderson M.Thomas                  
  1998 3224 Crucial Moment G.Lillingston E.Repsevicius                  
  1999 3621 Two Lunches S.Goacher P.Evans                  
  2000 3455 Watches of Switzerland C.Mason H.Kruse                  
  2001 3619 Affrodisiac R.Packer P.Mudford                  
  2002 3743 Spot The Difference N.Jerwood G.Lillingston                  
  2003 3743 Spot The Difference N.Jerwood J.Jerwood                  
  2004 3670 Escalator G.Porter E.Repsevicius                  
  2005 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay                  
  2006 3620 Wings J.Tracey C.Murphy                  
  2007 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay                  
  2008 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay                  
  2009 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay                  
  2010 3781 16 D.Tucker M.Summers                  
  2011 3311 Form 3020 M.Owen A.Reed                  
  2012 3988 Freshwater 2 S.Goacher M.Owen                  
  2013 3881 I'd Swap this for a Bundy A.Hawkins B.Jones                  
  2014 3684 Deffcon 1 M.Owen A.Reed                  
  2015 3972 FF Sake A.Smith A.Kingston                  
  2016 3684 Deffcon 1 M. Owen A.Reed                  
  2017 3986 Ineffable N.Jerwood J.Jerwood                  
  2018 4023 Cool Change M. Owen A.Reed                  
  2019 3986 Ineffable N.Jerwood E. Jerwood                  
  2020 3972 Sake A. Smith A. Kingston